Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson

Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson Fails to "Push It" Real Good

It was Terry Crews vs. Mike Tyson on Lip Sync Battle Thursday night. Crews showed off his softer side with Vanessa Carlton's "A Thousand Miles." Though he began by serenading the audience at the piano, the Brooklyn Nine-Nine star soon couldn't resist… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mystery for Hire
11:00 — A large bank contacts Mike and the team about a mystery. But after weeks of meetings, phone calls, and being formally "hired," they still have no idea (more…)
Mystery for Hire
11:00 — A large bank contacts Mike and the team about a mystery. But after weeks of meetings, phone calls, and being formally "hired," they still have no idea (more…)
Mystery for Hire
11:19 — Mike and the team are contacted by a large bank about a mystery. But even after several weeks of meetings and phone calls, culminating in the team bei (more…)
Last Night On Charlie Rose
11:30 — When a guest goes missing from the set of the late night interview show, Mike and the team are off to New York. But more importantly, will anyone reme (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 7:00am
Play It to the Bone HBOSGe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu May 26 6:00pm
Rocky Balboa FXM

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Fri May 27 1:30am
Rocky Balboa FXM

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth go-round in the ring cycle, in which the never-say-die Philadelphia palooka comes out of retirement to fight reigning champ Mason "The Line" Dixon.

I’ll Watch315 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Watch Mike Tyson Show You How to "Push It" on Lip Sync Battle

Check out a clip of his performance!

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Opie Radio t…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping:¬†Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I'm "On the Verge of Dying" Due to Alcoholism

Mike Tyson¬†told reporters last week that he's been lying about being sober and is "on the verge of d…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Neil Patrick Harris
Kinky Boots Wins Big at Tony Awards

Kinky Boots was the big winner at Sunday's 67th annual Tony Awards, taking home six trophies includi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Former boxer

Trending TonightSee all »