Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson

Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson Fails to "Push It" Real Good

It was Terry Crews vs. Mike Tyson on Lip Sync Battle Thursday night. Crews showed off his softer side with Vanessa Carlton's "A Thousand Miles." Though he began by serenading the audience at the piano, the Brooklyn Nine-Nine star soon couldn't resist… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Where Did Singer The-Dream Get His Name?
01:07 — We got The-Dream out and asked him how he came up with his name and is it from Mike Tyson’s Punch-Out game?
Could Ronda Rousey Beat Mike Tyson?
01:18 — MMA Fighter Ronda Rousey comments on a clip of Boxer Mike Tyson saying that she could defeat him in a fight.
Pros and Cons: Going to the World Series On Halloween Night
01:53 — Jimmy weighs the good and bad of watching the New York Mets meet the Kansas City Royals at Game 4 of the World Series on All Hallows' Eve.
Mike Tyson KO’ed by….a Hoverboard?!
00:47 — Former heavyweight champion Mike Tyson posted video on Instagram of himself showing that he may be no match for a hoverboard, the self-balancing scoot (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 12:30am
Mike Tyson MysteriesA River Runs Through it into a Heart of Darkness(Season 1, Episode 5) TOON

Mike helps a businessman dig the world's largest canal.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:45am
Mike Tyson MysteriesKidnapped!(Season 1, Episode 7) TOON

Mike's daughter is kidnapped by Gregor the gangster and Pigeon and Marquess must get her back before Mike returns from Ohio.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:30am
Mike Tyson MysteriesA River Runs Through it into a Heart of Darkness(Season 1, Episode 5) TOON

Mike helps a businessman dig the world's largest canal.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Watch Mike Tyson Show You How to "Push It" on Lip Sync Battle

Check out a clip of his performance!

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Opie Radio t…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping: Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I'm "On the Verge of Dying" Due to Alcoholism

Mike Tyson told reporters last week that he's been lying about being sober and is "on the verge of d…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Neil Patrick Harris
Kinky Boots Wins Big at Tony Awards

Kinky Boots was the big winner at Sunday's 67th annual Tony Awards, taking home six trophies includi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Former boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans