Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson

Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson Fails to "Push It" Real Good

It was Terry Crews vs. Mike Tyson on Lip Sync Battle Thursday night. Crews showed off his softer side with Vanessa Carlton's "A Thousand Miles." Though he began by serenading the audience at the piano, the Brooklyn Nine-Nine star soon couldn't resist… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Kept Holyfield from Biting Tyson Back
02:00 — Former Heavyweight Champions Evander Holyfield and Mike Tyson talk to Larry King about the fight that made them infamous.
When I Got Convicted
01:10 — In this exclusive bonus clip, musician and philanthropist Yank Barry explains why he went to prison.
Larry King Now's Most Revealing Moments
03:34 — Larry King gets Tim Gunn, Mike Tyson, Evander Holyfield, and Garth Brooks to open up in some rare and revealing moments.
Jimmy's $100 Tonight Show Bet
03:36 — Now that he's the host of The Tonight Show, Jimmy collects on his $100 bet with friends like Robert De Niro, Lady Gaga, Kim Kardashian, Mike Tyson and (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Hangover TNT

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

I’ll Watch1052 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
30 for 30Chasing Tyson(Season 5, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

Chronicling boxing's long-awaited first meeting of Mike Tyson and Evander Holyfield in 1996, and the rematch seven months later. Both bouts became memorable for bizarre events in the ring that overshadowed Holyfield's wins. Directed by Steven Cantor.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
30 for 30Chasing Tyson(Season 5, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

Chronicling boxing's long-awaited first meeting of Mike Tyson and Evander Holyfield in 1996, and the rematch seven months later. Both bouts became memorable for bizarre events in the ring that overshadowed Holyfield's wins. Directed by Steven Cantor.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Watch Mike Tyson Show You How to "Push It" on Lip Sync Battle

Check out a clip of his performance!

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Opie Radio t…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping:¬†Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I'm "On the Verge of Dying" Due to Alcoholism

Mike Tyson¬†told reporters last week that he's been lying about being sober and is "on the verge of d…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Neil Patrick Harris
Kinky Boots Wins Big at Tony Awards

Kinky Boots was the big winner at Sunday's 67th annual Tony Awards, taking home six trophies includi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Former boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind