Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Rocky Balboa FX

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth installment of the ring cycle, an undisputed winner about the never-say-die Philadelphia boxer coming out of retirement. Real-life light-heavyweight Antonio Tarver portrays his opponent, Mason "The (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:05am
Black and White MOMAXe

James Toback's provocative mosaic tracks privileged white youths who are drawn to hip-hop culture. Terry: Robert Downey Jr. Sam: Brooke Shields. Dean Carter: Allan Houston. Mark Clear: Ben Stiller. Rich Bower: Oli “Power” Grant. Charlie: Bijou Phillips (more…)

Sat Apr 4 2:06am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
The Hangover COMEDY

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)