Mike TysonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Op…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping:┬áCountry diva Juliette exerts her po…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:30pm
30 for 30One Night in Vegas(Season 1, Episode 20) ESPN

Tupac Shakur's 1996 murder is chronicled in "One Night in Vegas." The documentary also focuses on the rap artist's friendship with Mike Tyson, whose boxing match Shakur attended just hours before he was gunned down. Directed by Reggie Bythewood.

Wed Feb 11 8:00am
BiographyMike Tyson FYI

Boxer Mike Tyson is profiled.

Thu Feb 12 4:00am
BiographyMike Tyson FYI

Boxer Mike Tyson is profiled.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop