Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Opie Radio t…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping: Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I'm "On the Verge of Dying" Due to Alcoholism

Mike Tyson told reporters last week that he's been lying about being sober and is "on the verge of d…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Neil Patrick Harris
Kinky Boots Wins Big at Tony Awards

Kinky Boots was the big winner at Sunday's 67th annual Tony Awards, taking home six trophies includi…

Eric Stonestreet, Rico Rodriguez
Ratings: Modern Family Hits Season Low; Arrow Rises

Fox won the night Wednesday, led by American Idol on an overall low night.The first Hollywood Week e…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Rocky Balboa FX

A widower Rocky Balboa had lived a quiet life for 20 years post his retirement. But he is then inspired to return to the ring when a computer simulator predicts his victory over Mason.

Fri Apr 3 6:05am
Black and White MOMAX

James Toback's provocative mosaic tracks privileged white youths who are drawn to hip-hop culture. Terry: Robert Downey Jr. Sam: Brooke Shields. Dean Carter: Allan Houston. Mark Clear: Ben Stiller. Rich Bower: Oli “Power” Grant. Charlie: Bijou Phillips (more…)

Sat Apr 4 2:06am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.