Mike Tyson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Gerard Tyson

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 30, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Former boxer

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I Was Sexually Abused as a Child

Mike Tyson says he was sexually abused by an older man as a child. In an interview with Opie Radio t…

Megan Boone and James Spader
Top Moments: Blacklist Has Serious Daddy Issues

Our top moments of the week: 14. Worst Name-Dropping:¬†Country diva Juliette exerts her power over r…

Mike Tyson
Mike Tyson: I'm "On the Verge of Dying" Due to Alcoholism

Mike Tyson¬†told reporters last week that he's been lying about being sober and is "on the verge of d…

Neil Patrick Harris
Top Videos: Impromptu "Bohemian Rhapsody" Singalong, Brian Williams Raps, NBA Stars Read Mean Tweets

This week, a stadium crowd in London engaged in an impromptu singalong to Queen's "Bohemian Rhapsody…

Neil Patrick Harris
Kinky Boots Wins Big at Tony Awards

Kinky Boots was the big winner at Sunday's 67th annual Tony Awards, taking home six trophies includi…

Eric Stonestreet, Rico Rodriguez
Ratings: Modern Family Hits Season Low; Arrow Rises

Fox won the night Wednesday, led by American Idol on an overall low night.The first Hollywood Week e…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
Rocky Balboa FX

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth installment of the ring cycle, an undisputed winner about the never-say-die Philadelphia boxer coming out of retirement. Real-life light-heavyweight Antonio Tarver portrays his opponent, Mason "The (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Rocky Balboa FX

Sylvester Stallone wrote, directed and stars in this sixth installment of the ring cycle, an undisputed winner about the never-say-die Philadelphia boxer coming out of retirement. Real-life light-heavyweight Antonio Tarver portrays his opponent, Mason "The (more…)