Mike Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Rowe

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (531 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe

The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning up his act and heading to CNN with a new series, Somebody's Gotta Do It (premiering Wednesday at 9/8c). On each episode, Rowe seeks out regular folks to explore… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 1:00pm
Dirty JobsSludge Cleaner(Season 1, Episode 9) ANIMAL

The host cleans up sludge for an environmental company and tries his hand at shaping surfboards.

Tue Jun 2 2:00pm
Dirty JobsHot Tar Roofer(Season 1, Episode 10) ANIMAL

Host Mike Rowe learns the subtleties of hot-tar roofing a church rooftop.

Tue Jun 2 5:00pm
Deadliest CatchSuper Typhoon Part 1(Season 11, Episode 5) DSC

Part 1 of 2. A super typhoon hits the fishing grounds forcing the captains to either face the danger or head back to land.

More NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging Walmart's…

Mike Rowe
Discovery Channel Cancels Dirty Jobs

There are no more Dirty Jobs. Discovery Channel has canceled the reality show after eight seasons, c…

Mike Rowe
Exclusive: Mike Rowe to Host New Discovery Series How Booze Built America

He's dissected owl vomit, shoveled road kill from the streets and inspected his fair share of sewage…

Glenn and Mitchell Guist
TV's Got Male, With More Testosterone Shows To Come

When a young programming executive at the History channel first pitched the idea of following a grou…

Mike Rowe, <EM>Dirty Jobs</EM>
Dirty Jobs' Mike Rowe Comes Clean About Tonight's Task

Think your 9-to-5 bites? Tell it to Mike Rowe. As the host of Discovery Channel's strangely captivat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, TV host
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (531 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »