Mike Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Rowe

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(537 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe

Dirty Jobs' Mike Rowe Did Not Rob an Oregon Bank, But Thinks It's Funny That You Thought He Did

Dirty Jobs and Somebody's Gotta Do It host Mike Rowe had quite the surprise when he found out he had a bank-robbing doppleganger in Oregon on Tuesday. "I was walking through an airport, looking at my mobile device and checking in on my Facebook page… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Dirty Jobs’ Star Mike Rowe: I Don’t Use Toilet Seat Covers!
01:15 — Since Mike Rowe has done many dirty jobs our camera guy asked him if he’s ever used a public bathroom and not used a toilet seat cover? Mike tell us h (more…)
Ice Claims a Northwestern Crab Pot
02:05 — The Deadliest Catch crews race to retrieve crab pots buried beneath a sudden wave of ice. For Sig Hansen and the Northwestern, it's a race against tim (more…)
End On a Strong Note
02:50 — The Northwestern crew pulls up its last pots of the king crab season, and Jake Harris receives the honor of throwing out the last hook.
Deleted Scene: No Sick Days On the Bering Sea
03:26 — Captain Keith Colburn of the Wizard comes down on his sick deckhand for not using sick time on the Bering Sea.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
Deadliest CatchCaptain's Choice #1: Sig Hansen DSC

Highlight clips from the series are presented.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:00pm
Deadliest CatchCaptain's Choice #2: John & Andy Hillstrand DSC

Highlight clips are presented.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:00pm
Deadliest CatchCaptain's Choice #3: Josh Harris DSC

Highlight clips are presented.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
Mike Rowe Gave the Perfect Response After Being Accused of "Right-Wing Propaganda"

See what he had to say

Mike Rowe
The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning up his act…

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging Walmart's…

Mike Rowe
Discovery Channel Cancels Dirty Jobs

There are no more Dirty Jobs. Discovery Channel has canceled the reality show after eight seasons, c…

Mike Rowe
Exclusive: Mike Rowe to Host New Discovery Series How Booze Built America

He's dissected owl vomit, shoveled road kill from the streets and inspected his fair share of sewage…

Glenn and Mitchell Guist
TV's Got Male, With More Testosterone Shows To Come

When a young programming executive at the History channel first pitched the idea of following a grou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay