Mike Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Rowe

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(532 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe

Dirty Jobs' Mike Rowe Did Not Rob an Oregon Bank, But Thinks It's Funny That You Thought He Did

Dirty Jobs and Somebody's Gotta Do It host Mike Rowe had quite the surprise when he found out he had a bank-robbing doppleganger in Oregon on Tuesday. "I was walking through an airport, looking at my mobile device and checking in on my Facebook page… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghost Hunters
Events are presented here that our common sense tells us cannot possibly occur and yet they have occurred. Burned into people's memories, never to be (more…)
Ghost Hunters
Events are presented here that our common sense tells us cannot possibly occur and yet they have occurred. Burned into people's memories, never to be (more…)
Ghost Hunters
Events are presented here that our common sense tells us cannot possibly occur and yet they have occurred. Burned into people's memories, never to be (more…)
Ghost Hunters
Events are presented here that our common sense tells us cannot possibly occur and yet they have occurred. Burned into people's memories, never to be (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:30am
Ghost HuntersHoughton Hears a Who?(Season 10, Episode 9) Syfy

The team investigate Houghton Mansion in North Adams, Mass., where they suspect unexplained phenomena on the property relates back to a deadly car accident.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Wed Jun 1 7:30am
Ghost HuntersDarker Learning(Season 10, Episode 10) Syfy

The team investigate a college in Bennington, Vt.., after hearing reports of frightening paranormal activity, which they trace back to the legend of a mysterious love triangle and suicides.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:30am
Ghost HuntersInnocent Until Proven Dead(Season 10, Episode 11) Syfy

TAPS arrive in Louisville to investigate whether a trio's ancestors still inhabit their property; and in Pennsylvania, the team work to solve a tragic hanging in the Old Cumberland County Prison.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
Mike Rowe Gave the Perfect Response After Being Accused of "Right-Wing Propaganda"

See what he had to say

Mike Rowe
The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning up his act…

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging Walmart's…

Mike Rowe
Discovery Channel Cancels Dirty Jobs

There are no more Dirty Jobs. Discovery Channel has canceled the reality show after eight seasons, c…

Mike Rowe
Exclusive: Mike Rowe to Host New Discovery Series How Booze Built America

He's dissected owl vomit, shoveled road kill from the streets and inspected his fair share of sewage…

Glenn and Mitchell Guist
TV's Got Male, With More Testosterone Shows To Come

When a young programming executive at the History channel first pitched the idea of following a grou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, TV host