Mike Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Rowe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (531 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning up his act…

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging Walmart's…

Mike Rowe
Discovery Channel Cancels Dirty Jobs

There are no more Dirty Jobs. Discovery Channel has canceled the reality show after eight seasons, c…

Mike Rowe
Exclusive: Mike Rowe to Host New Discovery Series How Booze Built America

He's dissected owl vomit, shoveled road kill from the streets and inspected his fair share of sewage…

Glenn and Mitchell Guist
TV's Got Male, With More Testosterone Shows To Come

When a young programming executive at the History channel first pitched the idea of following a grou…

Watch Video: Mike Rowe Talks Dirty to Me

Now playing on the Mitovich Mega Minute: Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe pays TVGuide.com a visit to talk…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
Dirty JobsBug Breeder(Season 3, Episode 1) ANIMAL

Host Mike Rowe tries to revive fainting goats; helps to breed exotic insects; and removes tree stumps.

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
Dirty JobsSteam Ship Cleaner(Season 3, Episode 8) ANIMAL

In San Diego, Mike assists in hydro-seeding and works on a 100-year-old steamship ferry. Also: Mike answers mail from viewers.

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
Dirty JobsWine Maker(Season 3, Episode 7) ANIMAL

Mike crushes grapes in Napa Valley as a winemaker; and works at a Kansas cattle ranch, discovering how dirty the cattle business can be.