Mike Rowe Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Rowe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (531 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning up his act…

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging Walmart's…

Mike Rowe
Discovery Channel Cancels Dirty Jobs

There are no more Dirty Jobs. Discovery Channel has canceled the reality show after eight seasons, c…

Mike Rowe
Exclusive: Mike Rowe to Host New Discovery Series How Booze Built America

He's dissected owl vomit, shoveled road kill from the streets and inspected his fair share of sewage…

Glenn and Mitchell Guist
TV's Got Male, With More Testosterone Shows To Come

When a young programming executive at the History channel first pitched the idea of following a grou…

Watch Video: Mike Rowe Talks Dirty to Me

Now playing on the Mitovich Mega Minute: Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe pays TVGuide.com a visit to talk…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 3:00pm
Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
Dirty JobsHorse Tester(Season 6, Episode 5) ANIMAL

Mike visits the Kentucky Equine Research facility, where he helps administer blood tests to athletic horses and checks pH levels in fresh dung.

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Dirty JobsGoose Down Plucker(Season 5, Episode 4) ANIMAL

Mike visits California, where he harvests walnuts in Meridian and makes goose-down comforters and pillows in Tulelake.