Mike Rowe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (531 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning…

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 11:00am
Dirty JobsBuoy Cleaner(Season 4, Episode 4) DSC

Mike Rowe travels to Oregon to make shingles and then hops a Coast Guard ship to clean dirty buoys.

Sun Mar 1 12:00pm
Dirty JobsFloating Fish Factory(Season 4, Episode 10) DSC

In Alaska, Mike joins the crew aboard a fish-processing ship and gains a new appreciation for the men and women of the industry.

Sun Mar 1 1:00pm
Dirty JobsHigh-Rise Window Washer(Season 5, Episode 12) DSC

Mike cleans high-rise windows in downtown Honolulu.