Mike Rowe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Rowe

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 18, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, TV host

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (531 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Rowe
The Biz: Mike Rowe Leaves Dirty Jobs Behind for a New Reality at CNN

After an eight-season run on the Discovery Channel with Dirty Jobs, Mike Rowe is cleaning…

Mike Rowe
Dirty Jobs Host Mike Rowe Defends Walmart on Facebook

Former Dirty Jobs host Mike Rowe has taken to Facebook to slam critics who are challenging…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop