Mike Richards Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Richards

Birth Name: Michael Richards

Birth Place: Kenora, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 11, 1985, Aquarius

Profession: Hockey player

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo and Richard Coyle

Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Daytime Games, Spy Games and More

What summer vacation? It's not like TV took much of a break during what used to be the off-season. But with Labor Day behind us, and a handful of major fall premieres just a week away, here's a quick look at today's playlist.In daytime (check local s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TV Guide Chat: Mike Richards Interview
02:52 — |Beauty and the Geek|Mike Richards
Mike Richards Detained at Canadian Border over OxyContin
Former L.A. Kings center Mike Richards was allegedly stopped at the U.S.-Canada border and questioned about possibly importing OxyContin pills.
Hat Trick: Islanders Make Brooklyn Debut
In Friday's Hat Trick, the Islanders played their first game at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, Mike Babcock returned to Detroit and Mike Richards an (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 2:30pm
The Pyramid GSN

An update of the classic game show in which contestants play a word-guessing game with celebrities to win money.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Feb 12 2:30pm
The Pyramid GSN

An update of the classic game show in which contestants play a word-guessing game with celebrities to win money.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Feb 15 2:30pm
The Pyramid GSN

An update of the classic game show in which contestants play a word-guessing game with celebrities to win money.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam, <EM>Beauty and the Geek</EM>
Sam Brings Shock and Awww to Beauty and the Geek

In the final moments of last week's Beauty and the Geek season premiere, the 18 newly paired hotties…

Mike Richards, <EM>Beauty and the Geek</EM>
Beauty Is Back — and _Geek_ier Than Ever

Another round of pairing the brainy pocket-protector set with the bodacious but intellectually chall…

Keri Russell by Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
Love Notes: A Boy for Keri, a Hubby for Jeri, and More!

Newlyweds Keri Russell and Shane Dreary welcomed their first child, a son named Michael River Russel…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Richards
  • Birth Place: Kenora, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 11, 1985, Aquarius
  • Profession: Hockey player