Mike O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Mike O'Brien

Birth Name: Michael Patrick O'Brien

Birth Place: Michigan, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike O'Brien, J.K. Simmons

SNL Rewrites Rap History with The Jay Z Story; J.K. Simmons Mocks Whiplash Character

Saturday Night Liveput forth its strongest show of the season this weekend, with host J.K. Simmons at the helm. The Whiplash star parodied his Oscar-nominated turn as a sadistic music teacher for his opening monologue (featuring a special guest appea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Z-Shirt
01:26 — A promo for a 1990's t-shirt company gets out of hand when one of the actors in the commercial cannot cut to the chase.
Steve Harvey Show: Phobias
05:00 — On this episode of the Steve Harvey Show, Steve tackles the sensitive subject of phobias.
Pizza Business
06:00 — A woman applies to receive a small business loan to help fund her desire to eat lots of pizza.
Mirror Image
04:41 — On "Mirror Image," twin sisters relied on each other to do half the work until one of them got fat!

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, Zooey Deschanel, Seth Rogen, Taylor Swift
SNL: Seth Rogen Hosts; James Franco and Other Celebs Drop By

Seth Rogen returned to Saturday Night Live for his third hosting stint this weekend, and it was dist…

LaKendra Tookes, Leslie Jones
Saturday Night Live Adds Two Black Female Writers

In addition to adding Sasheer Zamata to its cast, Saturday Night Live has hired two new black female…

Josh Hutcherson, Vanessa Bayer
Saturday Night Live: How Did Josh Hutcherson Do as Host?

Catching Fire may be igniting the box office, but unfortunately Josh Hutcherson failed to light even…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Patrick O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college