Mike O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Mike O'Brien

Birth Name: Michael Patrick O'Brien

Birth Place: Michigan, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike O'Brien, J.K. Simmons

SNL Rewrites Rap History with The Jay Z Story; J.K. Simmons Mocks Whiplash Character

Saturday Night Liveput forth its strongest show of the season this weekend, with host J.K. Simmons at the helm. The Whiplash star parodied his Oscar-nominated turn as a sadistic music teacher for his opening monologue (featuring a special guest appea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum
04:28 — Jeff Goldblum joins Mike for Seven Minutes in Heaven.
Joanna Newsom
03:50 — Joanna Newsom joins Mike O'Brien for 7 Minutes in Heaven.
Fred Armisen
03:37 — Fred Armisen joins Mike for Seven Minutes in Heaven.
Jon Hamm
03:57 — Mad Men's Jon Hamm joins Mike for Seven Minutes in Heaven.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:30am
Perfect Stranger FXM

Tricky mystery about a reporter who goes undercover to prove that a high-powered ad exec murdered her childhood friend.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Sun Sep 4 8:30am
Documentary Now!Kunuk Uncovered(Season 1, Episode 2) IFC

The seminal documentary "Kunuk the Hunter" is examined in an attempt to determine what is real and what is fiction.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Mon Sep 5 6:30am
Documentary Now!Kunuk Uncovered(Season 1, Episode 2) IFC

The seminal documentary "Kunuk the Hunter" is examined in an attempt to determine what is real and what is fiction.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, Zooey Deschanel, Seth Rogen, Taylor Swift
SNL: Seth Rogen Hosts; James Franco and Other Celebs Drop By

Seth Rogen returned to Saturday Night Live for his third hosting stint this weekend, and it was dist…

LaKendra Tookes, Leslie Jones
Saturday Night Live Adds Two Black Female Writers

In addition to adding Sasheer Zamata to its cast, Saturday Night Live has hired two new black female…

Josh Hutcherson, Vanessa Bayer
Saturday Night Live: How Did Josh Hutcherson Do as Host?

Catching Fire may be igniting the box office, but unfortunately Josh Hutcherson failed to light even…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Patrick O'Brien
  • Birth Place: Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »