Mike Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Igor Peschkowsky

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Died: November 19, 2014

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Nichols

Graduate Director Mike Nichols Dies at 83

Legendary director Mike Nichols has died at 83, ABC News reports. ABC News President James Goldston announced Nichols' death Thursday morning. "He was a true visionary, winning the highest honors in the arts for his work… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Darius Rucker Honors James Taylor At The Kennedy Center Honors
02:32 — Singer Darius Rucker paid tribute to Kennedy Center honoree James Taylor with renditions of 'Sweet Baby James' and 'Carolina In My Mind.' Watch the fu (more…)
Kennedy Center Honoree Mavis Staples: 'I'm Grateful'
01:46 — Gospel and blues legend Mavis Staples highlighted her favorite moments of the Kennedy Center Honors, of which she was an honoree. Watch the full event (more…)
Watch Obama Attend His Final Kennedy Center Honors As President
00:35 — During the 39th Annual Kennedy Center Honors, host Stephen Colbert had a suggestion for President Barack Obama if he wants to attend next year. Watch (more…)
'The Graduate' Director Mike Nichols Passes Away at 83
02:52 — Renowned director Mike Nichols died suddenly on Wednesday, Nov. 19, at the age of 83....

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 9:00am
Wicked TunaGo Hard or Go Home(Season 4, Episode 5) NGC

A severe storm hits the fleet and the captains must decide whether or not to continue fishing.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Fri Jan 27 9:00am
Wicked TunaBattle Royale(Season 3, Episode 8) NGC

A tuna shortage brings tension to the fleet as they pass the midway point of the season. The FV-Tuna.com continues to hold a tentative lead over the scoreboard, while the Bounty Hunter and Hard Merchandise bring up the rear.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sun Jan 29 7:15am
Charlie Wilson's War HBO2

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
HBO Teases True Detective Season 2, Addresses Future of Game of Thrones

As fans get increasingly heated and worried over whether Game of Thrones author George R.R. Martin w…

Mandy Patinkin
Mandy Patinkin on His Chicago Hope and Criminal Minds Stints: "I Behaved Abominably"

Looking back on his career,┬áMandy Patinkin┬ásays he's not proud that he was once a very spoiled actor…

Steve Kazee
Once Tops Tony Awards

Once was a winner eight times over at the Tony Awards.Leading all shows with 11 nominations, Once to…

Shirley MacLaine
Shirley MacLaine to Receive AFI Life Achievement Award

Shirley MacLaine will receive the 40th AFI Lifetime Achievement Award, the American Film Institute a…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Igor Peschkowsky
  • Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
  • Died: November 19, 2014
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Dan Stevens and Rachel Keller, <em>Legion</em>
Legion: How the Show Will Be Like the Comics

Stars Dan Stevens and Rachel Keller share what to expect