Mike Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Igor Peschkowsky

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Died: November 19, 2014

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Nichols

Graduate Director Mike Nichols Dies at 83

Legendary director Mike Nichols has died at 83, ABC News reports. ABC News President James Goldston announced Nichols' death Thursday morning. "He was a true visionary, winning the highest honors in the arts for his work… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Closer
A witty, romantic, and very dangerous love story about chance meetings, instant attractions, and casual betrayals. CLOSER is director Mike Nichols' cr (more…)
Shake It, Don't Break It
Which designer?s hip-hop flavored hairstyle will stay fly, and more importantly stay put, as the models bust moves in the Hair Battle Arena? Choreogra (more…)
Hair Heroes and Hair Zeroes
02:28 — With a spot in the top three on the line, the stylists are split into superheroes and villains for an epic battle of good vs. evil. Fan favorite Finga (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 9:00am
Wicked TunaThe Maine Event(Season 4, Episode 7) NGC

In week 7, the captains decide whether to head to Maine or stick to their home territory.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Feb 27 2:00pm
Wicked TunaTwice Bitten(Season 2, Episode 12) NGC

The young crew of the Pin Wheel close in on the FV-Tuna.com's lead; Paul needs a win.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Tue Feb 28 2:00pm
Wicked TunaMoney on the Line(Season 2, Episode 13) NGC

Part 1 of 2. Capt. Dave Carraro begins the last week of the season well ahead of the Pin Wheel crew. Meanwhile, Capt. Tyler works to prove himself; Capt. Paul Hebert wants to reach his goal; and Capt. Marciano tries to recover from a rough season.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
HBO Teases True Detective Season 2, Addresses Future of Game of Thrones

As fans get increasingly heated and worried over whether Game of Thrones author George R.R. Martin w…

Mandy Patinkin
Mandy Patinkin on His Chicago Hope and Criminal Minds Stints: "I Behaved Abominably"

Looking back on his career,┬áMandy Patinkin┬ásays he's not proud that he was once a very spoiled actor…

Steve Kazee
Once Tops Tony Awards

Once was a winner eight times over at the Tony Awards.Leading all shows with 11 nominations, Once to…

Shirley MacLaine
Shirley MacLaine to Receive AFI Life Achievement Award

Shirley MacLaine will receive the 40th AFI Lifetime Achievement Award, the American Film Institute a…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Igor Peschkowsky
  • Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
  • Died: November 19, 2014
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her