Mike Nichols Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Igor Peschkowsky

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: November 6, 1931, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Nichols
Graduate Director Mike Nichols Dies at 83

Legendary director Mike Nichols has died at 83, ABC News reports.

Game of Thrones
HBO Teases True Detective Season 2, Addresses Future of Game of Thrones

As fans get increasingly heated and worried over whether Game of Thrones author George R.R. Martin w…

Mandy Patinkin
Mandy Patinkin on His Chicago Hope and Criminal Minds Stints: "I Behaved Abominably"

Looking back on his career, Mandy Patinkin says he's not proud that he was once a very spoiled actor…

Steve Kazee
Once Tops Tony Awards

Once was a winner eight times over at the Tony Awards.Leading all shows with 11 nominations, Once to…

Shirley MacLaine
Shirley MacLaine to Receive AFI Life Achievement Award

Shirley MacLaine will receive the 40th AFI Lifetime Achievement Award, the American Film Institute a…

Elizabeth Taylor
Friends, Colleagues Remember Elizabeth Taylor for Her Generosity and Those "Unforgettable Eyes"

Friends and colleagues remembered Elizabeth Taylor not only as a Hollywood icon and screen legend, b…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year

The Met's Costume Institute Ball: Red Carpet Arrivals

The stars walk the red carpet of the Metropolitan Museum of Art's 2010 Costume Institute B…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:25am
Working Girl MOMAXe

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:00am
Wicked TunaHarpoon Hellraising(Season 4, Episode 4) NGC

Slow fishing creates tension between crew members of the Kelly Ann.

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Wicked TunaGo Hard or Go Home(Season 4, Episode 5) NGC

A severe storm hits the fleet and the captains must decide whether or not to continue fishing.