Mike Nichols Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Igor Peschkowsky

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: November 6, 1931, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Producer, Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Nichols
Graduate Director Mike Nichols Dies at 83

Legendary director Mike Nichols has died at 83, ABC News reports.

Game of Thrones
HBO Teases True Detective Season 2, Addresses Future of Game of Thrones

As fans get increasingly heated and worried over whether Game of Thrones author George R.R…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Wicked TunaFirst Blood(Season 4, Episode 1) NGC

The captains set out to catch the first fish of the tuna season in the Series 4 premiere.

Sat Feb 28 9:00pm
Wicked TunaFirst Blood(Season 4, Episode 1) NGC

The captains set out to catch the first fish of the tuna season in the Series 4 premiere.

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
Wicked TunaAnchor Anger(Season 4, Episode 2) NGC

A careless prank leads to a feud between two of the veteran captains.

Shop