Mike Newell Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Newell

Birth Name: Michael Cormac Newell

Birth Place: St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: March 28, 1942, Aries

Profession: Director, Executive producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time - Clip
01:47 — A prince must protect an ancient dagger from dark forces.
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time - Trailer
02:30 — A prince must protect an ancient dagger from dark forces.
The Interestings
Based on the Meg Wolitzer's novel about a group of friends who meet at an arts camp when they're 15 in 1974. The series chronicles their relationship (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:20am
High Fidelity HBO2

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Cormac Newell
  • Birth Place: St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: March 28, 1942, Aries
  • Profession: Director, Executive producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet