Mike Newell Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Newell

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Cormac Newell

Birth Place: St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: March 28, 1942, Aries

Profession: Director, Executive producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time TBS

The story is about a young prince and princess, who must stop the criminal, who unknowingly threatens to ruin the world with a special kind of a sword that allows the magic sand inside to reverse time.

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time TBS

The story is about a young prince and princess, who must stop the criminal, who unknowingly threatens to ruin the world with a special kind of a sword that allows the magic sand inside to reverse time.

Mon Apr 6 12:15pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBOe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)