Mike Myers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Myers

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers

HBO Signs Two-Year Deal with Mike Myers

Mike Myers has signed an overall deal with HBO that includes two years of TV exclusivity, the network announced Wednesday. "Mike Myers is one of the great comedy minds of this or any other era," said Lombardo. "The opportunity to collaborate with a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Neil DeGrasse Tyson Doesn't Want to Lose to Duck Dynasty
04:29 — Jimmy chats with the famous astrophysicist about his Critics' Choice Television Awards-nominated TV series, Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey.
Sam Smith/Dr. Evil Cold Open
03:54 — Dr. Evil (Mike Myers) interrupts Sam Smith's (Taran Killam) Christmas special to address North Korea and Sony Pictures directly about the hack.
Daniel Craig On How Mike Myers Forced the Franchise to Reinvent James Bond
03:30 — Daniel Craig reveals what to expect from the different characters in 'Spectre'.
Mike Myers' Mom Is Not Impressed by His Face On a Stamp
04:14 — Jimmy discusses Mike Myers' documentary, Supermensch: The Legend of Shep, and Mike getting his own Canadian stamp.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:15am
Shrek the Third HBO2

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery BBC

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember BBC

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Mike Myers and Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers Welcomes a Daughter

Yeah, baby! Comedian Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale are parents for the second time, People r…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Myers
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay