Mike Myers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Myers

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers

HBO Signs Two-Year Deal with Mike Myers

Mike Myers has signed an overall deal with HBO that includes two years of TV exclusivity, the network announced Wednesday. "Mike Myers is one of the great comedy minds of this or any other era," said Lombardo. "The opportunity to collaborate with a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inglourious Basterds
00:41 — In the first year of the German occupation of France, Shosanna Dreyfus (Melanie Laurent) witnesses the execution of her family at the hand of Nazi Col (more…)
Shrek 2 - Official Trailer
02:26 — Princess Fiona's parents invite her and Shrek to dinner to celebrate her marriage. If only they knew the newlyweds were both ogres.
Shrek Forever After
03:48 — After challenging an evil dragon, rescuing a beautiful princess and saving your in-laws' kingdom, what's an ogre to do? Well, if you're Shrek, you su (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 2:30pm
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STZEN

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Shrek the Third HBO

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
Shrek Forever After FXX

In the fourth installment of the animated franchise, Shrek must win back his wife and save his friends after he's catapulted into an alternate version of Far Far Away where ogres are hunted and Rumpelstiltskin rules the land.

I’ll Watch362 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Mike Myers and Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers Welcomes a Daughter

Yeah, baby! Comedian Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale are parents for the second time, People r…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…