Mike Myers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Myers

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers

HBO Signs Two-Year Deal with Mike Myers

Mike Myers has signed an overall deal with HBO that includes two years of TV exclusivity, the network announced Wednesday. "Mike Myers is one of the great comedy minds of this or any other era," said Lombardo. "The opportunity to collaborate with a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inglourious Basterds - Trailer No. 2
Inglourious Basterds - Trailer No. 2
'Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon' Film Trailer
Watch the trailer for the Mike Myers documentary film 'Supermensch: The Legend of Shep Gordon.' Featuring Alice Cooper, Michael Douglas, Shep Gordon, (more…)
Excellent: Wayne and Garth Closed Out the 'SNL' 40th Anniversary Special
There was never a scenario in which SNL would celebrate its 40th anniversary and NOT have a Wayne's World sketch. Yes, they made us wait for it, but i (more…)
Kanye 'Spoke A Truth' About Hurricane Katrina, Says Mike Myers
Speaking to GQ for the magazine's June issue, Mike Myers commented on Kanye West's infamous critique of George W. Bush during a 2005 telethon to suppo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 3:00am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery HBO2

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Fri Nov 27 1:38pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch245 Watching
Sat Nov 28 5:55am
Mystery, Alaska SHO

David E. Kelley co-wrote this quirky comedy about a town whose amateur hockey team comes into national prominence after a former resident writes an article about them. Russell Crowe, Hank Azaria. Donna: Mary McCormack. Burns: Burt Reynolds. Directed by Jay (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Mike Myers and Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers Welcomes a Daughter

Yeah, baby! Comedian Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale are parents for the second time, People r…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…


  • Birth Name: Michael Myers
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »