Mike Myers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Myers

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers

HBO Signs Two-Year Deal with Mike Myers

Mike Myers has signed an overall deal with HBO that includes two years of TV exclusivity, the network announced Wednesday. "Mike Myers is one of the great comedy minds of this or any other era," said Lombardo. "The opportunity to collaborate with a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Myers
02:18 — Mike Myers playing beer pong with Mario in Washington Square Park
Sam Smith/Dr. Evil Cold Open
03:54 — Dr. Evil (Mike Myers) interrupts Sam Smith's (Taran Killam) Christmas special to address North Korea and Sony Pictures directly about the hack.
‘Wayne’s World 3’ Could Happen!
01:46 — This according to Mike Myers and Dana Carvey’s co-star Kurt Fuller.
SNL40: Wayne's World
06:54 — Wayne (Mike Myers) and Garth (Dana Carvey) list their Top Ten Things About SNL.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Shrek HBO

A green ogre living a life of solitude in a far away swamp, Shrek is suddenly invaded by a horde of fairy tale characters, such as the Big Bad Wolf and the Three Little Pigs, all refugees of their homes who have been shunned by the evil Lord Farquaad. Shre (more…)

I’ll Watch580 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
Shrek the Third TBS

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch602 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Mike Myers and Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers Welcomes a Daughter

Yeah, baby! Comedian Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale are parents for the second time, People r…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Myers
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent