Mike Myers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Myers

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers

HBO Signs Two-Year Deal with Mike Myers

Mike Myers has signed an overall deal with HBO that includes two years of TV exclusivity, the network announced Wednesday. "Mike Myers is one of the great comedy minds of this or any other era," said Lombardo. "The opportunity to collaborate with a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Love Guru - Trailer
01:50 — A self-styled "love guru" returns to America to create a name for himself as a self-help counselor to couples.
Inglourious Basterds
00:41 — In the first year of the German occupation of France, Shosanna Dreyfus (Melanie Laurent) witnesses the execution of her family at the hand of Nazi Col (more…)
Shrek 2 - Official Trailer
02:26 — Princess Fiona's parents invite her and Shrek to dinner to celebrate her marriage. If only they knew the newlyweds were both ogres.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 1:05am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery COMEDY

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sat May 7 12:13pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery COMEDY

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue May 10 9:15am
Shrek HBO2e

A green ogre living a life of solitude in a far away swamp, Shrek is suddenly invaded by a horde of fairy tale characters, such as the Big Bad Wolf and the Three Little Pigs, all refugees of their homes who have been shunned by the evil Lord Farquaad. Shre (more…)

I’ll Watch574 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Myers
SNL Mocks Sony Hack — with Dr. Evil!

Plus: Watch the perfect parody of "Serial"

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

NBC is planning a new special to celebrate 40 years of Saturday Night Live, the network announced Fr…

Mike Myers and Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers Welcomes a Daughter

Yeah, baby! Comedian Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale are parents for the second time, People r…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Will Ferrell
Will Ferrell, Gordon Ramsay Injured During Charity Soccer Match

Will Ferrell and Gordon Ramsay were both injured during a charity soccer match in England on Sunday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Myers
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 25, 1963, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »