Mike Martz Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Martz

Birth Name: Mike J. Martz

Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD

Birthday: May 13, 1951, Taurus

Profession: Football analyst, Former coach

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning

NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The veteran quarterback — who missed all of last season with the Indianapolis Colts due to a neck injury that weakened his throwing arm — was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

October 25, 2010 - Bears Alumni Club
06:31 — Another Sunday, another Bears loss. But who's to blame? Embattled franchise quarterback Jay Cutler or offensive coordinator Mike Martz? Former Bear p (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Mike J. Martz
  • Birth Place: Sioux Falls, SD
  • Birthday: May 13, 1951, Taurus
  • Profession: Football analyst, Former coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent