Mike Leigh Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Leigh

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Leigh

Birth Place: Welwyn, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: February 20, 1943, Pisces

Profession: Director, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Nolan
Oscar Snubs and Surprises: Who Missed the Cut?

So what exactly does Christopher Nolan have to do to get an Oscar nomination for best director? The…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Secrets & Lies FLIXe

Oscar-nominated character study about a white, working class, single mother who is stunned when a young woman calls claiming to be her daughter. She agrees to meet the upwardly mobile optometrist and then receives an even greater shock when she finds out t (more…)

Tue Apr 7 12:30pm
Secrets & Lies FLIXe

Oscar-nominated character study about a white, working class, single mother who is stunned when a young woman calls claiming to be her daughter. She agrees to meet the upwardly mobile optometrist and then receives an even greater shock when she finds out t (more…)