Mike Krzyzewski Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Krzyzewski

Birth Name: Michael William Krzyzewski

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 13, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball coach, Author

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Krzyzewski

Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olympics. They would secure an 8-0 record on their way to the coveted gold medal, demolishing their opponents by an average of nearly 44 points. They were… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coach K On Duke’s Big Win: ‘It Was a Great Night’
02:51 — Famed Duke coach Mike Krzyzewski joins TODAY to talk about his Blue Devils winning the 2015 NCAA men's basketball national championship Monday. He cal (more…)
NCAA Tournament Cold Open
04:04 — Ernie Johnson (Beck Bennett), Kenny Smith (Jay Pharoah) and Charles Barkley (Kenan Thompson) discuss Duke coach Mike Krzyzewski's (Taran Killam) surpr (more…)
Schein: Coach K proves again he's one of the best coaches in sports
02:37 — Adam Schein shares his thoughts on Mike Krzyzewski coaching in his last Olympic game.
Gottlieb: Mike Krzyzewski condemns HB2 bill
04:19 — Brent Stover and Brendan Haywood discuss Coach Mike Krzyzewski expressing frustration with North Carolina's House Bill 2.

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael William Krzyzewski
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 13, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Basketball coach, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay