Mike Krzyzewski Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Krzyzewski

Birth Name: Michael William Krzyzewski

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 13, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball coach, Author

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Krzyzewski

Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olympics. They would secure an 8-0 record on their way to the coveted gold medal, demolishing their opponents by an average of nearly 44 points. They were… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Mike Krzyzewski condemns HB2 bill
04:19 — Brent Stover and Brendan Haywood discuss Coach Mike Krzyzewski expressing frustration with North Carolina's House Bill 2.
Harry Giles commits to Duke
01:31 — Five-star big man Harry Giles has committed to Duke, giving Mike Krzyzewski and the Blue Devils the number one class in 2016.
Boomer & Carton: Grant Hill talks Coach K
02:19 — Grant Hill joins Boomer & Carton to discuss his time being coached under Duke coach Mike Krzyzewski and the things you didn't know about him.
Coach K Discusses His 36 Years Coaching at Duke I Guiding Greatness Ep. 6
03:00 — As part of the Guiding Greatness series presented by Delta Air Lines, Duke Blue Devils coach Mike Krzyzewski spoke to us about his 36th year as Duke h (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 7:30pm
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:37am
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Aug 6 6:00pm
Olympics 2016: Men's basketball (U.S. vs. China)Live NBCSP

A new-look U.S. men's basketball squad begins its quest for a third straight gold under coach Mike Krzyzewski in live action vs. China. Four-time Olympian Carmelo Anthony and Kevin Durant, the team's 2012 high scorer, are the only returnees from London. Ch (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael William Krzyzewski
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 13, 1947, Aquarius
  • Profession: Basketball coach, Author

Trending TonightSee all »