Mike Krzyzewski Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Krzyzewski

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael William Krzyzewski

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: February 13, 1947, Aquarius

Profession: Basketball coach, Author

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 5:15am
Runnin' Rebels of UNLV HBOe

A look at the run-and-gun basketball team and their championship years under controversial head coach Jerry Tarkanian. Employing an up-tempo offense and shut-down defense, the Rebels made it to the Final Four four times and won the 1990 NCAA title under Ta (more…)

Wed Apr 8 4:45pm
Runnin' Rebels of UNLV HBOe

A look at the run-and-gun basketball team and their championship years under controversial head coach Jerry Tarkanian. Employing an up-tempo offense and shut-down defense, the Rebels made it to the Final Four four times and won the 1990 NCAA title under Ta (more…)