Mike Judge Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Judge

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador

Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra

Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Office Space's Mike Judge Returns to His Tech Roots for HBO's Silicon Valley

A group of intelligent but frustrated programmers tired of working for "the man" take a big gamble to try to make it on their own terms. This premise may sound familiar to any fan of Mike Judge's 1999 cult hit Office Space, but it is also t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hank's Back
30:10 — Hank starts taking yoga classes after injuring his back at work; Peggy bags groceries at a mom and pop store that's having a hard time competing again (more…)
Stressed for Success
30:13 — Bobby joins the school's academic team, where he specializes in pop culture, but the stress proves too much for him to handle.
Girl, You'll Be a Giant Soon
30:12 — Luanne joins forces with Hank to protest a propane ban at the Texas State Fairground grill-off; Peggy goes to extreme lengths to gain access to a laun (more…)
How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Alamo
30:17 — ...and Love the Alamo: Hank reacts with disbelief when he realizes Bobby's history textbook contains almost nothing on the Alamo; Peggy photographs a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 1:00am
FrasierThe Harassed(Season 10, Episode 12) HALMRK

A sexual-harassment matter embroils Frasier, who feuds injudiciously with a financial reporter (Felicity Huffman) who's as arrogant as he is. Van: Mike Judge. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Noel: Patrick Kerr.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Tue Feb 16 1:00am
Office Space STARZ

A stressed-out computer programmer recruits two coworkers to rebel against their greedy boss and the demeaning corporate culture of their desk jobs.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Tue Feb 16 1:45pm
Beavis and Butt-head Do America IFC

The dopey duo (voice of Mike Judge) make their ribald feature-film debut in this story, which finds the friends crossing the U.S. in search of their stolen TV set. Other voices include Cloris Leachman, Demi Moore, Bruce Willis. Directed by Judge.

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Emilia Clarke
HBO Announces the End of Boardwalk Empire, Premiere Date for Game of Thrones

Boardwalk Empire's upcoming fifth season will be its last, HBO announced Thursday at the Television…

Christopher Evan Welch
Rubicon Alum Christopher Evan Welch Dies at 48

Rubicon alum Christopher Evan Welch died on Monday, Deadline.com reports. He was believed to be 48.…

Mike Judge
HBO Orders Mike Judge Comedy

HBO has picked up a new single-camera dark comedy from King of the Hill's Mike Judge, John Altschule…

Worst Friends Forever
Exclusive: MTV Developing Another Animated Series with Beavis and Butt-head Producers

Heh-heh, you said development. Hot off the successful relaunch of Beavis and Butt-head, MTV is teami…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge
  • Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador
  • Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor