Mike Judge Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Judge

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador

Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra

Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Office Space's Mike Judge Returns to His Tech Roots for HBO's Silicon Valley

A group of intelligent but frustrated programmers tired of working for "the man" take a big gamble to try to make it on their own terms. This premise may sound familiar to any fan of Mike Judge's 1999 cult hit Office Space, but it is also t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

King Of The Hill Season 9
King of the hill is a half-hour animated comedy that follows the day-to-day activities of Hank Hill, his family, and their neighbors in a suburban Tex (more…)
Extract - Clip 1
02:12 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Extract - Clip 2
01:24 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Extract - Trailer 1
01:44 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:00am
King of the HillTo Sirloin With Love(Season 13, Episode 20) TOON

Bobby displays a great knowledge about beef, which earns him a chance to go the state finals as a member of the Heimlich County Junior College Meat Examination team. Hank, of course, is busting with pride.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30am
King of the HillThe Honeymooners(Season 13, Episode 21) TOON

Hank learns that his mother plans to marry a man he's never met, and he suspects her suitor of having ulterior motives. Chuck: William Devane.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
King of the HillBill Gathers Moss(Season 13, Episode 22) TOON

Bill decides to take in roommates, and Hank fears it will lead to disaster. Meanwhile, Bobby and Joseph go ghost hunting at their school. Katie: Mimi Rogers.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Emilia Clarke
HBO Announces the End of Boardwalk Empire, Premiere Date for Game of Thrones

Boardwalk Empire's upcoming fifth season will be its last, HBO announced Thursday at the Television…

Christopher Evan Welch
Rubicon Alum Christopher Evan Welch Dies at 48

Rubicon alum Christopher Evan Welch died on Monday, Deadline.com reports. He was believed to be 48.…

Mike Judge
HBO Orders Mike Judge Comedy

HBO has picked up a new single-camera dark comedy from King of the Hill's Mike Judge, John Altschule…

Worst Friends Forever
Exclusive: MTV Developing Another Animated Series with Beavis and Butt-head Producers

Heh-heh, you said development. Hot off the successful relaunch of Beavis and Butt-head, MTV is teami…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge
  • Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador
  • Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet