Mike Judge Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Judge

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador

Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra

Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Office Space's Mike Judge Returns to His Tech Roots for HBO's Silicon Valley

A group of intelligent but frustrated programmers tired of working for "the man" take a big gamble to try to make it on their own terms. This premise may sound familiar to any fan of Mike Judge's 1999 cult hit Office Space, but it is also t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extract - Clip 1
02:12 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Extract - Clip 2
01:24 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Extract - Trailer 1
01:44 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
R.I.P.D - Trailer 1
02:34 — Jeff Bridges and Ryan Reynolds headline the 3D supernatural action-adventure R.I.P.D. as two cops dispatched by the Rest In Peace Department to protec (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 5:00am
King of the HillBobby Rae(Season 12, Episode 2) TOON

Bobby learns about social activism---and puppy love---when he takes on the powers that be at Tom Landry Middle School over a bunch of soda machines that he blames for making him and his classmates fat. His socially conscious (and cute) classmate Olivia is (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:30am
King of the HillThe Powder Puff Boys(Season 12, Episode 3) TOON

Bobby and Joseph become Powder Puff Boys for the school's annual gender-reversal game, in which the girls play football and the guys dress as cheerleaders to support them. But the game becomes a hot-button issue for the PTA.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
King of the HillFour Wave Intersection(Season 12, Episode 4) TOON

Arlen has a heat wave, and Hank gets season passes at the local water park for Bobby, Joseph and Connie. But trouble ensues when the kids are bullied by surfers at the wave pool.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Emilia Clarke
HBO Announces the End of Boardwalk Empire, Premiere Date for Game of Thrones

Boardwalk Empire's upcoming fifth season will be its last, HBO announced Thursday at the Television…

Christopher Evan Welch
Rubicon Alum Christopher Evan Welch Dies at 48

Rubicon alum Christopher Evan Welch died on Monday, Deadline.com reports. He was believed to be 48.…

Mike Judge
HBO Orders Mike Judge Comedy

HBO has picked up a new single-camera dark comedy from King of the Hill's Mike Judge, John Altschule…

Worst Friends Forever
Exclusive: MTV Developing Another Animated Series with Beavis and Butt-head Producers

Heh-heh, you said development. Hot off the successful relaunch of Beavis and Butt-head, MTV is teami…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge
  • Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador
  • Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans