Mike Judge Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Judge

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador

Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra

Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Office Space's Mike Judge Returns to His Tech Roots for HBO's Silicon Valley

A group of intelligent but frustrated programmers tired of working for "the man" take a big gamble to try to make it on their own terms. This premise may sound familiar to any fan of Mike Judge's 1999 cult hit Office Space, but it is also t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beavis And Butt-head Return to MTV
01:05 — MTV officials have announced that the controversial cartoon "Beavis and Butt-head" will return with brand new episodes this summer, with Mike Judge ba (more…)
Cops and Robert
30:18 — When Bobby is framed for throwing a soda can at the school's police officer, he is assigned to work with him for one week as punishment; and Hank acci (more…)
R.I.P.D.
01:06 — Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov. A dead cop joins the Rest in Peace Department in order to find the man who murdered him.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
King of the HillSpin the Choice(Season 5, Episode 4) TOON

Bobby rejects Thanksgiving after history lessons from John Redcorn, who longs to be a real father to his illegitimate son Joseph. Pamela Segall, Jonathan Joss, Brittany Murphy.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue May 31 10:00pm
Silicon ValleyBachmanity Insanity(Season 3, Episode 6) HBOe

Richard's neuroses could ruin his new relationship; Big Head and Erlich's launch party goes awry; Dinesh is smitten with a foreign coworker.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:30am
King of the HillSpin the Choice(Season 5, Episode 4) TOON

Bobby rejects Thanksgiving after history lessons from John Redcorn, who longs to be a real father to his illegitimate son Joseph. Pamela Segall, Jonathan Joss, Brittany Murphy.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Emilia Clarke
HBO Announces the End of Boardwalk Empire, Premiere Date for Game of Thrones

Boardwalk Empire's upcoming fifth season will be its last, HBO announced Thursday at the Television…

Christopher Evan Welch
Rubicon Alum Christopher Evan Welch Dies at 48

Rubicon alum Christopher Evan Welch died on Monday, Deadline.com reports. He was believed to be 48.…

Mike Judge
HBO Orders Mike Judge Comedy

HBO has picked up a new single-camera dark comedy from King of the Hill's Mike Judge, John Altschule…

Worst Friends Forever
Exclusive: MTV Developing Another Animated Series with Beavis and Butt-head Producers

Heh-heh, you said development. Hot off the successful relaunch of Beavis and Butt-head, MTV is teami…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge
  • Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador
  • Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

Trending TonightSee all »