Mike Judge Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador

Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra

Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Office Space's Mike Judge Returns to His Tech Roots for HBO's Silicon Valley

A group of intelligent but frustrated programmers tired of working for "the man" take a bi…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday,…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:35pm
Idiocracy MOMAX

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Wed Mar 4 12:15pm
R.I.P.D. HBOEAL

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

Sun Mar 8 1:45pm
Idiocracy MOMAX

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop