Mike Judge Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Judge

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Craig Judge

Birth Place: Guayaquil, Ecuador

Birthday: October 17, 1962, Libra

Profession: Animator, Director, Writer, Voice actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Office Space's Mike Judge Returns to His Tech Roots for HBO's Silicon Valley

A group of intelligent but frustrated programmers tired of working for "the man" take a big gamble t…

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Christine Woods, Stephen Merchant
Report: HBO Cancels Hello Ladies and Family Tree, Will Likely Renew Getting On

HBO's comedies Hello Ladies and Family Tree have been canceled after just one season each, according…

Emilia Clarke
HBO Announces the End of Boardwalk Empire, Premiere Date for Game of Thrones

Boardwalk Empire's upcoming fifth season will be its last, HBO announced Thursday at the Television…

Christopher Evan Welch
Rubicon Alum Christopher Evan Welch Dies at 48

Rubicon alum Christopher Evan Welch died on Monday, Deadline.com reports. He was believed to be 48.…

Mike Judge
HBO Orders Mike Judge Comedy

HBO has picked up a new single-camera dark comedy from King of the Hill's Mike Judge, John Altschule…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 1:00am
Office Space ESQTV

A stressed-out computer programmer recruits two coworkers to rebel against their greedy boss and the demeaning corporate culture of their desk jobs.

Sat Apr 4 12:00pm
Office Space ESQTV

A stressed-out computer programmer recruits two coworkers to rebel against their greedy boss and the demeaning corporate culture of their desk jobs.

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
R.I.P.D. HBO2

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.