Mike Farrell Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Farrell

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Farrell

Birth Place: St. Paul, MN

Birthday: February 6, 1939, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Gandolfini

Relive Your Favorite TV Season-Enders TV Guide Network's Most Unforgettable Finales

As the TV season comes to a close, TV Guide Network takes a look back at the best finales of all time. From the cut-to-black ending of The Sopranos to the vaguely spiritual final act of Lost, Jason Alexander counts down the most unforgettable finales… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alzheimer's Patient Missing After Release From Jail
Family members are frantically searching for Mike Farrell, a 75-year-old Frazier Park resident who was released early Tuesday morning from the L.A. Co (more…)
Patch Adams - Official Trailer
02:05 — Based on the true story of a compassionate but outrageous med student who risks his career by defying the medical profession with his unwavering belie (more…)
A Fall From Freedom - Official Trailer
02:04 — If you love the majestic qualities of Orcas or the playful nature of Dolphins then this film is a must see. It takes each of us to keep these beautifu (more…)
Dominick And Eugene - Official Trailer
01:19 — Finely played story of a medical school student's relationship with his slightly retarded brother and a young woman in working-class Pittsburgh. Po (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston and Frankie Muniz, <EM>Malcolm in the Middle</EM>
Malcolm Cast Preps for Middle's End

Friday, Jan. 13, turned out to be a truly bad-luck day for Malcolm in the Middle. That's when the ca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Joseph Farrell
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, MN
  • Birthday: February 6, 1939, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »