Mike Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Jonas Evans

Birth Place: Salisbury, NC

Died: December 14, 2006

Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clockwise (from left): Isabel Sanford, Franklin Cover, Roxie Roker, Sherman Hemsley, <EM>The Jeffersons</EM>

Help me out here. I'm a big ...

Question: Help me out here. I'm a big fan of The Jeffersons and I always thought the first actor who played Lionel left because of a swelled head, then came back when his solo career didn't take off. But my brother insists it was so that his brother… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fantasy Football Update: Mike Evans
00:59 — Nick Kostos, Chris Towers and Heath Cummings look at the upcoming Fantasy impact for Mike Evans
Fantasy Football Update: Mike Evans
00:35 — Nick Kostos and Chris Towers take a look at the upcoming Fantasy impact for Mike Evans
Mike Evans ends Donald Trump Protest
02:12 — Brady Quinn and D.J. Williams debate about Mike Evans and him ending his national anthem protest.
Fantasy Football Update: Mike Evans
00:32 — Nick Kostos, Dave Richard and Jamey Eisenberg give you the latest Fantasy update for Mike Evans

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 24 6:05am
All in the FamilyThe Unemployment Story SUND

In this hour-long episode, the family's plans to celebrate Mike's career are disrupted by Archie losing his job after 30 years and trying to find work. Mrs. Thomas: Jinaki. Clerk: F. Murray Abraham. Gonzalez: Raul Mancada. Edwards: Gerald Hiken. Ms. Malone (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Jan 24 6:40am
All in the FamilyArchie's Operation(Season 7, Episode 7) SUND

Outraged after receiving what he considers poor medical care, Archie faces huge bills and bad news about his job. Conclusion. Dr. Thatcher: Vinnette Carroll. Hank: Danny Dayton. Nurse: Frances Fong. Edith: Jean Stapleton. Mike: Rob Reiner. Archie: Carroll (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Tue Jan 24 7:15am
All in the FamilyArchie's Operation(Season 7, Episode 6) SUND

Archie fears for his life as he faces surgery, and the hospital staff does little to calm his pre-operation jitters. Part 1 of two. Dr. Thatcher: Vinnette Carroll. Teresa: Liz Torres. Dr. Goldstein: Milton Selzer. Edith: Jean Stapleton. Gloria: Sally Strut (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Jonas Evans
  • Birth Place: Salisbury, NC
  • Died: December 14, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ian Chen, Fresh Off the Boat
Fresh Off the Boat Sneak Peek: Evan Has a Grudge to Settle

New year calls for a clean slate