Mike Epps Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Epps

Birth Name: Michael Elliot Epps

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: November 18, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

 Mike Epps, Uncle Buck

ABC Cancels Uncle Buck After One Season

ABC has passed on a second season of its summer comedy Uncle Buck. Series star James Lesure announced the disappointing news Wednesday via Twitter. The comedy series, a remake of the 1989 John Hughes film of the same name, featured an all African-A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mike Epps: What Is Your Wu Tang Rap Name?
01:19 — A couple named their twin babies Raekwon and Ghostface, after two members of the Wu Tang Clan! We asked Mike Epps what Wu name he would want for himse (more…)
Money
01:26 — Everyone handles borrowing money differently...
Outta Here
01:56 — Kids don't want you in their rooms. Get outta here!
Mike Epps: Pete Carroll Was Paid Off to Make Super Bowl Call
01:05 — Mike Epps thinks there was a conspiracy against Marshawn Lynch. The “That’s Racist” host believes that Seattle Seahawks’ coach Pete Carroll was paid o (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:05am
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30pm
Survivor's RemorseFather's Day(Season 3, Episode 10) STARZ

Reggie must deal with the surprise arrival of his father in Atlanta, and Cassie is introduced to Chen's parents.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Uncle Buck
Uncle Buck Isn't Great — But That's a Good Thing

In defense of Uncle Buck's mediocrity

Uncle Buck
ABC Orders Uncle Buck Reboot to Series

Get more scoop on the show!

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to expand the f…

The Help, Octavia Spencer and Viola Davis
The Help Sweeps NAACP Image Awards

After sweeping the Screen Actors Guild awards in January, The Help came out triumphant once again at…

Donald Faison, <EM>Scrubs</EM>
Scrubs Star Is a Wizard of Ha-Has

Tonight at 9 pm/ET, NBC's Scrubs presents its 100th episode, featuring — no, not the death of someon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Elliot Epps
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: November 18, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments