Mike Epps Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael Elliot Epps

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: November 18, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from…

Peter Sarsgaard
Weekend TV Playlist: The Killing, Richard Pryor, Orphan Finale

In the killing fields of the ubiquitous TV crime drama, there are shows that attempt to ex…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Resident Evil: Extinction Syfy

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

Mon Mar 2 7:15am
Something New HBO

This insightful and amusing take on interracial romance follows a demanding professional (Sanaa Lathan) looking for her “ideal black man” who falls for a white landscaper (Simon Baker). The directorial debut of Sanaa Hamri, written by TV veteran Kriss (more…)

Mon Mar 2 4:30pm
Resident Evil: Extinction Syfy

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

Shop