Mike Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Douglas

This easygoing talk-show host started out as a featured singer in Kay Kyser’s big band and maintained his laid-back way throughout his career.  Although Douglas isn't revered like Ed Sullivan or Merv Griffin, The Mike Douglas Show was a syndicated success… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Delaney Dowd Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 11, 1925, Leo

Died: August 11, 2006

Profession: Talk-show host, Singer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Publicist: Zsa Zsa Gabor Asks to Receive Last Rites

Zsa Zsa Gabor has asked to see a priest and receive her last rites, her publicist tells TVGuide.com. Zsa Zsa Gabor undergoes successful hip surgery Th… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Delaney Dowd Jr.
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 11, 1925, Leo
  • Died: August 11, 2006
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Singer
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »