Mike Douglas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This easygoing talk-show host started out as a featured singer in Kay Kyser’s big band and maintained his laid-back way throughout his career.  Although Douglas isn't revered like Ed Sullivan or Merv Griffin, The Mike Douglas Show was a syndicated success… (more)

Birth Name: Michael Delaney Dowd Jr.

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 11, 1925, Leo

Profession: Talk-show host, Singer

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Publicist: Zsa Zsa Gabor Asks to Receive Last Rites

Zsa Zsa Gabor has asked to see a priest and receive her last rites, her publicist tells TV…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 8:30am
The Best of Times SHO2e

Robin Williams and Kurt Russell in a comedy about a high-school football rematch---13 years later. Gigi: Pamela Reed. Elly: Holly Palance. Colonel: Donald Moffat. Darla: Margaret Whitton. Charlie: M. Emmet Walsh. Eddie: Donovan Scott. Schutte: R.G. Armstro (more…)

Mon Mar 16 3:15pm
The Best of Times SHO2e

Robin Williams and Kurt Russell in a comedy about a high-school football rematch---13 years later. Gigi: Pamela Reed. Elly: Holly Palance. Colonel: Donald Moffat. Darla: Margaret Whitton. Charlie: M. Emmet Walsh. Eddie: Donovan Scott. Schutte: R.G. Armstro (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop