Mike Ditka Celebrity Watchlist

Mike Ditka

Birth Name: Michael Keller Dyczko Jr.

Birth Place: Carnegie, PA

Birthday: October 18, 1939, Libra

Profession: NFL coach, NFL player, Analyst

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Ditka

Mike Ditka: An Outdoor Cold-Weather Super Bowl Is "Stupid"

NFL Hall of Famer Mike Ditka isn't mincing words when it comes to his thoughts about this year's Super Bowl, which will be played at MetLife Stadium in East Rutherford, N.J. on Sunday. "The weather's going to be a problem," D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Obama welcomes 1985 Chicago Bears to White House
02:08 — President Obama on Friday heaped praise on players, including Gary Fencik, Richard Dent Willie Gault, Shaun Gayle, coaches Mike Ditka and then-defensi (more…)
Gottlieb: Mike Ditka talks Buddy Ryan
04:59 — Former NFL head coach Mike Ditka joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss the passing of Buddy Ryan.
Requiem For A Running Back - Official Trailer
01:36 — Over the past four years, director Rebecca Carpenter embarked on a personal journey of discovery and returned with a documentary film, REQUIEM FOR A R (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 11:00am
30 for 30The '85 Bears(Season 5, Episode 6) ESPN2

A look back at the 1985 Chicago Bears, a team built on ferocious defense, with big personalities who shuffled to a Super Bowl title. Jim McMahon, Mike Ditka, Mike Singletary, Buddy Ryan and William Perry are among those appearing. Directed by Jason Hehir (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:00pm
30 for 30The '85 Bears(Season 5, Episode 6) ESPN

A look back at the 1985 Chicago Bears, a team built on ferocious defense, with big personalities who shuffled to a Super Bowl title. Jim McMahon, Mike Ditka, Mike Singletary, Buddy Ryan and William Perry are among those appearing. Directed by Jason Hehir (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Wed Aug 3 3:00am
30 for 30The '85 Bears(Season 5, Episode 6) ESPN2

A look back at the 1985 Chicago Bears, a team built on ferocious defense, with big personalities who shuffled to a Super Bowl title. Jim McMahon, Mike Ditka, Mike Singletary, Buddy Ryan and William Perry are among those appearing. Directed by Jason Hehir (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Keller Dyczko Jr.
  • Birth Place: Carnegie, PA
  • Birthday: October 18, 1939, Libra
  • Profession: NFL coach, NFL player, Analyst

Trending TonightSee all »