Mike D Celebrity Watchlist

Mike D

Birth Name: Michael Diamond

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: November 20, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Beastie Boys

Beastie Boys Embroiled in Copy Infringement Battle with Toy Company Over "Girls" Ad

The Beastie Boys are embroiled in a copyright infringement battle with the toy company GoldieBlox about an ad the company made featuring an alternate version of the band's song, "Girls," Billboard reports. According to a lawsuit filed Thursday by Gol… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blake Anderson: Beastie Boy Mike D’s House Is Now a Porn Set!
00:59 — We talk to ‘Workaholics’ star Blake Anderson about beastie boy Mike D letting people shoot amateur porn in his home!
South Bend's Lunkerville
Michael de Avila aka "Mike D" casts his line at everyday, recreational fishermen, traveling to their secret spots and sharing their special techniques (more…)
South Bend's Lunkerville
Michael de Avila aka "Mike D" casts his line at everyday, recreational fishermen, traveling to their secret spots and sharing their special techniques (more…)
South Bend's Lunkerville
Michael de Avila aka "Mike D" casts his line at everyday, recreational fishermen, traveling to their secret spots and sharing their special techniques (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Diamond
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: November 20, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans