Mika Brzezinski Celebrity Watchlist

Mika Brzezinski

Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Host, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Brand

Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe  is one many TV viewers will not soon forget. And it looks like Brand isn't shaking off the awkward encounter either. In a column for the British newspaper The Guardian, Bran… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnson Has Interesting Interview Response
05:29 — MSNBC's Kasie Hunt talks with Gary Johnson, who gave an interesting remark during their discussion.
How Trump Can Cause Debate Drama
08:24 — The Morning Joe panel discusses the upcoming Monday debate between Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump, suggesting that Trump will go after big moments d (more…)
Global Citizen Festival Returns to NYC
02:43 — Global Citizen's Hugh Evans joins Morning Joe to preview the upcoming 2016 Global Citizen Festival held in New York City.
Race Remarks Further Intensify 2016 Debate
06:04 — The Morning Joe panel looks at recent comments made by a Republican congressman and a Trump county chair from Ohio, now resigned, about race.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Moammar Gadhafi
Gadhafi Killed; Bloody Images of His Body Aired

Fugitive Libyan dictator Moammar Gadhafi was killed Thursday when rebels took over his hometown, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Host, Journalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet