Mika Brzezinski Celebrity Watchlist

Mika Brzezinski

Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Host, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Brand

Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe  is one many TV viewers will not soon forget. And it looks like Brand isn't shaking off the awkward encounter either. In a column for the British newspaper The Guardian, Bran… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Grow Your Value Finalists
03:30 — Hundreds of women have submitted a video showing why they deserve to win the Grow Your Value bonus competition. Mika Brzezinski highlights the finalis (more…)
Mika Brzezinski to Women: Know Your Brand, Quit Apologizing
01:57 — The MSNBC “Morning Joe” host joins TODAY to talk about her book, “Grow Your Value,” and advises women to stop trying to please others.
Joe: the Supreme Court Has Finished This Debate
11:16 — Joe Scarborough and Mika Brzezinski share their thoughts on the Supreme Court's marriage ruling, and they also look at the president's evolution on th (more…)
Can Greece Survive 'horrific Policy Choices'?
19:21 — Top Talkers: The Morning Joe panel examines how Greece arrived at its current economic crisis and what, if anything, the country can do to resolve it.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch462 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Moammar Gadhafi
Gadhafi Killed; Bloody Images of His Body Aired

Fugitive Libyan dictator Moammar Gadhafi was killed Thursday when rebels took over his hometown, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Host, Journalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting