Mika Brzezinski Celebrity Watchlist

Mika Brzezinski

Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Host, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Russell Brand

Russell Brand Recalls Morning Joe "Hysteria" in New Column

Russell Brand's now-infamous June 17 appearance on MSNBC's Morning Joe  is one many TV viewers will not soon forget. And it looks like Brand isn't shaking off the awkward encounter either. In a column for the British newspaper The Guardian, Bran… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL Star: I Have a Lot in Common With Clinton
06:51 — SNL star Kate McKinnon joins Morning Joe to preview the upcoming 42nd season of the show, and she will no doubt be reprising her role as Hillary Clint (more…)
'Trump Not Really Interested in Winning Women'
04:16 — The Morning Joe panel discusses Donald Trump's continued public attacks on former Miss Universe Alicia Machado.
Mika: Trump Telling Women He Determines Beauty
05:14 — Mika Brzezinski weighs in on this week's controversy involving former Miss Universe Alicia Machado and Donald Trump's remarks about her weight.
Todd: Why Is Trump Asking People to Watch Porn?
15:58 — The Morning Joe panel continues its conversation about the week in election news, from Monday's first debate to Donald Trump's Friday tweets about Ali (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00am
Morning JoeNew msnbc

Former GOP representative Joe Scarborough interviews newsmakers, politicians and pundits about the issues of the day.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Kartheiser and James Wolk
Top Moments: True Blood's Bill Problem and the Mad Men Mystery — Revealed!

Our top moments of the week: 11. Pardon the Interruption Award: When Blythe Ballard (Frances Conroy…

Russell Brand
VIDEO: Russell Brand Humiliates Condescending Morning Joe Hosts

When Russell Brand agreed to appear on MSNBC's Morning Joe Monday, he probably assumed he would prom…

Soledad O'Brien
The Biz: A New Breakfast Club

The morning shows used to compete to have the splashiest street-level studios and big stunts. But no…

Moammar Gadhafi
Gadhafi Killed; Bloody Images of His Body Aired

Fugitive Libyan dictator Moammar Gadhafi was killed Thursday when rebels took over his hometown, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mika Emilie Leonia Brzezinski
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Host, Journalist